Past Chief Secretaries

*Please click picture for more information..


Tan Sri Mohd. Sidek
Bin Hj. Hassan
(3 Sep 2006 - 23 Jun 2012)

Tan Sri Samsudin
Bin Osman
(1 Feb 2001 - 2 Sep 2006)

Tan Sri Abdul Halim
Bin Ali
(17 Sep 1996 - 31 Jan 2001)

Tun Ahmad Sarji
bin Abdul Hamid
(1 Feb 1990 - 16 Sep 1996)

Tan Sri Dato’ Paduka Salehuddin
bin Mohamed
(15 Jun 1984 - 31 Jan 1990)

Tan Sri Dato’ Hashim
bin Aman
(1 Dec 1980 - 14 Jun 1984)

Tun Abdullah
bin Ayub
(1 Jan 1979 - 30 Nov 1980)

Tun Abdullah
bin Mohd Salleh
(1 Oct 1976 - 31 Dec 1978)

Tan Sri Abdul Kadir
bin Shamsuddin
(1 Jan 1970 - 30 Sep 1976)

Tunku Tan Sri Dato’ Seri Mohamad
bin Tunku Burhanuddin
(7 Nov 1967 - 31 Dec 1969)

Tan Sri Dato’ Seri Abdul Jamil
bin Abdul Rais
(1 Sep 1964 - 6 Nov 1967)

Tun Dr. Hj. Abdul Aziz
bin Hj. Majid
(1 Aug 1957 - 31 Aug 1964)